Gerry Mulligan - Collection, + Rare + (51 Albums)

Gerry Mulligan - Collection, + Rare +  (51 Albums)
Gerry Mulligan
Real Name:Gerald Joseph Mulligan
Profile:American jazz saxophonist & composer, born 6 April 1927 in Queens, New York, USA, died 20 January 1996 in Darien, Connecticut, USA.
In Groups:André Previn And His Orchestra, André Previn Ensemble, Art Farmer Quartet, Brew Moore Septet, Brew Moore Sextet, Chubby Jackson And His All Stars Band, Dave Brubeck And Gerry Mulligan Quartet, Gerry Mulligan - Paul Desmond Quartet, Gerry Mulligan & The Concert Jazz Band, Gerry Mulligan All Stars, Gerry Mulligan And His Orchestra, Gerry Mulligan And His Sextet, Gerry Mulligan And The Jazz Combo, Gerry Mulligan And The Sax Section, Gerry Mulligan Art Farmer Quartet, Gerry Mulligan Group, Gerry Mulligan New Stars, Gerry Mulligan Octet, Gerry Mulligan Quartet, Gerry Mulligan Quintet, Gerry Mulligan Septet, Gerry Mulligan Tentette, Gerry Mulligan's Jam Session, Gerry Mulligan's New Sextet, Manny Albam And His Jazz Greats, Miles Davis & His Tuba Band, Miles Davis And His Orchestra, Shorty Rogers And His Giants, Stan Getz Quartet, The Dave Brubeck Quartet, The Kai Winding Sextet, The Miles Davis Nonet, The New Gerry Mulligan Quartet


1952 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet ( EP - 45, MONO) - 00:11:22[320]
1954 - Gerry Mulligan - California Concerts (Vol. 1) - 00:48:13[320]
1954 - Gerry Mulligan - California Concerts (Vol. 2) - 01:08:38[320]
1954 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Pleyel Concert (Vol.2) - 00:50:53[320]
1955 - 1956 - Gerry Mulligan Sextet - 01:09:53[320]
1956 - Gerry Mulligan - Western Reunion ( Live In Amsterdam) - 01:17:23[320]
1956 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - At Storyville - 00:42:26[320}
1957 - Gerry Mulligan & Thelonious Monk - Mulligan Meets Monk - 00:59:50[320]
1958 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - What Is There to Say - 00:41:10[320]
1959 - The New Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Americans in Sweden - 00:53:51[320]
1960 - Gerry Mulligan - The Genius of Gerry Mulligan - 00:41:00[320]
1961 - Gerry Mulligan & The Concert Jazz Band - At The Village Vanguard - 00:40:51[320]
1962 - Gerry Mulligan - 'Jeru' - 00:36:26[320]
1962 - Gerry Mulligan And His Quartet — En Concert Avec Europe 1 - 00:45:24[320]
1962 - Paul Desmond - Gerry Mulligan - Two of A Mind - 00:40:39[320]
1963 - Gerry Mulligan - Night Lights (LP) - 00:31:38[320]
1963 - Gerry Mulligan - Night Lights - 00:33:08[320]
1965 - Gerry Mulligan - Love Walked In (LP) - 00:34:07[320]
1974 - Astor Piazzolla & Gerry Mulligan - Reunion Cumbre - 00:37:40[320]
1974 - Gerry Mulligan & Astor Piazzolla - Summit - [320]
1974 - Gerry Mulligan & Chet Baker - Carnegie Hall Concert - 01:17:46[320]
1977 - Gerry Mulligan - Watching and Waiting - 00:37:01[320]
1980 - Judy Holliday & Gerry Mulligan - Holliday With Mulligan - 00:32:43[320]
1988 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Reunion with Chet Baker - 01:05:30[320]
1989 - Gerry Mulligan — Lonesome Boulevard - 00:49:16[320]
1990 - Gerry Mulligan - Symphonic Dreams - 00:52:08[320]
1991 - Gerry Mulligan & Chet Baker - The Best Of The Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Chet Baker (1953) - 00:47:48[320]
1992 - Gerry Mulligan & Lionel Hampton - Gerry Meets Hamp - 01:01:04[320]
1992 - Gerry Mulligan - Re-Birth Of The Cool - 00:50:45[320]
1992 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Chubby Jackson Big Band (1950 - 1953) - 00:49:53[320]
1993 - Gerry Mulligan with Jane Duboc - Paraiso - 00:59:54[320]
1994 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Dream A Little Dream - 01:06:35[320]
1994 - Gerry Mulligan — Verve Jazz Masters 36 - 01:09:31[320]
1995 - Gerry Mulligan & Paul Desmond Quartet - Blues In Time (1957) - 00:45:33[320]
1995 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet - Dragonfly - 01:03:22[320]
1995 - Gerry Mulligan — Midas Touch (Live in Berlin) - 01:09:21[320]
1996 - Gerry Mulligan - Original Tentet & Quartet (with Chet Baker) - 00:42:46[320]
1996 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet — Paris, Salle Pleyel (1954) - 01:11:48[320]
BOX SET:1996 - Gerry Mulligan with Chet Baker - Complete Pacific Jazz Recordings (4 CD) - 04:41:55[320]
1996 - The Gerry Mulligan Quartet With Chet Baker (Giants Of Jazz) - 01:11:41[320]
1997 - The Complete Gerry Mulligan Meets Ben Webster Sessions (2CD) - 02:22:09[320]
1998 - Gerry Mulligan - Mullenium - 00:58:30[320]
1999 - Gerry Mulligan & The Concert Jazz Big Band feat. Zoot Sims ( Live Zurich, 1960) - 00:56:23[320]
2000 - Gerry Mulligan - The Art Of Gerry Mulligan (The Final Recordings) - 01:12:00[320]
2001 - Gerry Mulligan Quartet with Chet Baker - Walking Shoes - 01:06:19[320]
BOX SET:2003 - Gerry Mulligan — The Complete Verve Gerry Mulligan Concert Band Sessions (4 CD) - 04:07:11[320]
2004 - Chet Baker & Gerry Mulligan - Jazz Ballads 1 (2CD) - 01:54:29[320]
2006 - Gerry Mulligan - Live At the Olympia (2CD, 1960) - 02:36:19[320]
2007 - Billy Taylor & Gerry Mulligan - Live at MCG - 01:08:35[320]
BOX SET:2007 - Gerry Mulligan - Mosaic Select 21(3CD) - 03:38:30[320]
2007 - Gerry Mulligan - The Jazz Soundtracks (1958 - 1959) - 01:07:04[320]


This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here