Anne Murray - Discography (70 albums)


Anne Murray
Real Name:
Morna Anne Murray
Profile:
Canadian singer (born June 20, 1945) in pop, country and adult contemporary styles whose albums have sold over 54 million copies.

Murray was the first Canadian female solo singer to reach #1 on the U.S. charts, and also the first to earn a Gold record for one of her signature songs, "Snowbird" (1970). She is often cited as the woman who paved the way for other Canadian international success stories such as CĂ©line Dion, Sarah McLachlan and Shania Twain. She is also the first woman and the first Canadian to win Album of the Year at the Country Music Association Awards for her 1984 album "A Little Good News".

Murray has received four Grammy Awards, 24 Juno Awards (she holds the record for the most Junos awarded to an artist), three American Music Awards, three Country Music Association Awards and three Canadian Country Music Association Awards. She has been inducted into the Canadian Country Music Hall of Fame, the Juno Hall of Fame, The Songwriters Hall of Fame and the Hit Parade Hall of Fame. She is a member of the Country Music Hall of Fame Walkway of Stars in Nashville, and has her own star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in Los Angeles and on Canada's Walk of Fame in Toronto.
Studio albums:

1968 - What About Me (192 kbps):
1969 - This Way Is My Way (256 kbps):
1970 - Honey, Wheat and Laughter (256 kbps):
1971 - Talk It Over In The Morning (256 kbps):
1971 - Straight, Clean & Simple (256 kbps):
1971 - Anne Murray & Glenn Campbell (256 kbps):
1972 - Annie (320 kbps):
1973 - Danny's Song (256 kbps):
1974 - Love Song (256 kbps):
1974 - Highly Prized Possession (256 kbps):
1976 - Keeping In Touch (256 kbps):
1976 - Together (256 kbps):
1977 - There's A Hippo In My Tub (256 kbps):
1978 - Let's Keep It That Way (320 kbps):
1979 - New Kind Of Feeling (256 kbps):
1979 - I'll Always Love You (256 kbps):
1980 - Somebody's Waiting (256 kbps):
1981 - Where Do You Go When You Dream (256 kbps):
1982 - The Hottest Night Of The Year (256 kbps):
1983 - A Little Good News (320 kbps):
1984 - Heart Over Mind (256 kbps):
1986 - Something To Talk About (256 kbps):
1987 - Harmony (256 kbps):
1988 - As I Am (256 kbps):
1990 - You Will (256 kbps):
1991 - Yes I Do (256 kbps):
1993 - Croonin' (320 kbps):
1996 - Anne Murray (256 kbps):
1999 - What A Wonderful World (256 kbps):
2002 - Country Croonin' (256 kbps):
2004 - I'll Be Seeing You Again (256 kbps):
2007 - Duets Friends And Legends(256 kbps):

Compilation and live albums:

1970 - Snowbird (256 kbps):
1974 - Country (192 kbps):
1980 - A Country Collection (256 kbps):
1980 - Greatest Hits (256 kbps):
1985 - I Just Fall In Love Again (256 kbps):
1987 - Country Hits (256 kbps):
1987 - Songs Of The Heart (256 kbps):
1989 - Love Songs (256 kbps):
1989 - Greatest Hits Vol. 2 (256 kbps):
1990 - Special Collections (320 kbps):
1990 - From Springhill To The World (256 kbps):
1991 - The Very Best Of (256 kbps):
1992 - Fifteen Of The Best (320 kbps):
1992 - Her Greatest Hits & Finest Performances (256 kbps):
1994 - The Best...So Far (320 kbps):
1994 - Now & Forever (320 kbps):
1998 - Anne Murray, Don Williams & Emmylou Harris - Both Sides Now (192 kbps):
1998 - An Intimate Evening with Anne Murray (Live) (320 kbps):
2005 - All Of Me (320 kbps):
2006 - 36 All-Time Greatest Hits (256 kbps):

Christmas albums:

1981 - Christmas Wishes (256 kbps):
1988 - Anne Murray Christmas (256 kbps):
1993 - The Season Will Never End (320 kbps):
1994 - The Best of the Season (256 kbps):
2001 - What A Wonderful Christmas (256 kbps):
2007 - My Christmas Favorites (192 kbps):
2008 - Anne Murray's Christmas Album (256 kbps):

Signature Series:

1998 - Vol. 01 - This Way Is My Way (1969) & Honey, Wheat & Laughter (1970) (256 kbps):
1998 - Vol. 02 - Straight, Clean & Simple (1971) & Talk It Over In The Morning (1971) (256 kbps):
1998 - Vol. 03 - Glenn Campbell & Anne Murray (1971) & Danny's Song (1973) (256 kbps):
1999 - Vol. 04 - Love Song (1974) & Highly Prized Possession (1974) (256 kbps):
1999 - Vol. 05 - Together (1975) & Keeping In Touch (1976) (256 kbps):
1999 - Vol. 06 - Let's Keep It That Way (1978) & New Kind Of Feeling (1979) (256 kbps):
2000 - Vol. 07 - I'll Always Love You (1979) & Somebody's Waiting (1980) (256 kbps):
2000 - Vol. 08 - Where Do You Go When You Dream (1981) & The Hottest Night Of The Year (1982) (256 kbps):
2002 - Vol. 09 - A Little Good News (1983) & Heart Over Mind (1984) (256 kbps):
2002 - Vol. 10 - Something To Talk About (1986) & Harmony (1987) (256 kbps):

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here