Dave Grusin - (GRP All-Star Big Band) - Discography (20 Albums)

Dave Grusin - (GRP All-Star Big Band) - Discography (20 Albums)
Dave Grusin
Real Name:Robert David Grusin
Profile:American jazz pianist and composer who has written numerous motion picture scores, including his Oscar-winning score for "The Milagro Beanfield War" and Oscar-nominated scores for "The Fabulous Baker Boys" and "Havana."
Older brother of Don Grusin.
Born: June 26, 1934, Littleton, Colorado.

In Groups:Chaps (2), Dave Grusin & His Orchestra, Dave Grusin's Enchanted Voices, GRP All-Star Big Band, The NY-LA Dream Band
Variations: Dave Grusin
Crusin, D Grusin, D. Grucin, D. Gruisin, D. Gruisn, D. Grushin, D. Grusia, D. Grusin, D.Crusin, D.Grusin, Dave, Dave Gruisin, Dave Grushin, Dave Grusing, Dave Gursin, David Gruisin, David Grusin, Don Grusin, Grushin, Grusin, Grusing, Steve Grusin, Дэйв Грузин, デイヴ・グルーシン, デイブ・グルーシン, デイブグルーシン


20 Albums


1964 - Kaleidoscope
1976 - Discovered Again Plus
1977 - One Of A Kind
1979 - Mountain Dance
1982 - Out of the Shadows
1984 - Night-Lines
1984 - Dave Grusin and the NY-LA Dream Band
1988 - Collection
1988 - GRP Super Live In Concert (192 kbps)
1989 - Migration
1991 - The Gershwin Connection
1993 - GRP All-Star Big Band - Live!
1993 - Homage to Duke
1994 - The Orchestral Album
1996 - Two for the Road: The Music of Henry Mancini
1997 - West Side Story
2002 - The Very Best Of
2004 - Now Playing: Movie Themes.Solo Piano
2011 - An Evening With Dave Grusin (~255 kbps)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here