Susanna Hoffs - Discography (1990-2012)


Susanna Hoffs
Real Name:Susanna Lee Hoffs
Profile:American singer born on January 17, 1959 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is married to Jay Roach (2).

Albums

1990 - MY SIDE OF THE BED [EU single] || 656554 5
1991 - UNCONDITIONAL LOVE [EU single] || 656782 2
1991 - WHEN YOU'RE A BOY [1st Austrian pressing] || 467202 2
1991 - WHEN YOU'RE A BOY [1st Japanese pressing] || CSCS 5271
1996 - SUSANNA HOFFS [13-track USA release] || 422 828 820-2
1996 - SUSANNA HOFFS [15-track Japanese release] || POCD-1230
1996 - ALL I WANT [4-track UK single] || LONCD 387
1997 - BEEKEEPER'S BLUES [USA promo single] || PRCD 7407-2
2012 - SOMEDAY [USA release] || 78253-2



Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs (Under The Covers Volume I 2006, The Pillowcase EP 2006, Under The Covers Volume II 2009)
1991 When You're A Boy [256 kbps]
1996 Susanna Hoffs
1996 Susanna Hoffs (Japan)
2006 The Pillowcase EP
2006 Under The Covers Volume 1
2009 Under The Covers Volume 2
1991 My Side Of The Bed CDS
1996 All I Want CDS [80 kbps]


Matthew Sweet & Susanna Hoffs (KGSR Bootleg 2006, SXSW Bootleg 2006, WXPN Studios Bootleg 2006)
1994 Unreleased Columbia Album [VBR 192-320 kbps]
2004 Rare & Unreleased [VBR 96-192 kbps]

1984 Rainy Day
1992 Buffy The Vampire Slayer OST
1992 Fathers And Sons OST
1997 Austin Powers OST
2000 Meet The Parents OST
2002 Austin Powers In Goldmember OST
2008 Red Roses And Petrol OST [160 kbps]
2009 Imagine That OST [262 kbps]
1996 Mercury Lounge Bootleg
2006 KGSR Bootleg
2006 SXSW Bootleg
2006 WXPN Studios Bootleg

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here